Menu

North Coast Gig Guide

gig-guide-header

Plan your night out with our comprehensive NSW North Coast Gig Guide. Click on the days below to reveal the gig listings or jump to the following weeks. Jump to next week

March 23 – 29

Monday 23

BYRON BAY

Byron Brewery 4pm Brewery DJs
Cocomangas DJ Jimmy D
Ginger Pig 9pm Reggae Dub
Stephen-Lovelight
Great Northern Hotel The Fire Tree
Railway Hotel 7pm Stephen Lovelight
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Nery

OCEAN SHORES

Ocean Shores Community Centre 7.30pm Meet the Candidates Ballina Electorate

Tuesday 24

BANGALOW

Bangalow Bowlo 6.30pm No Lights No Lycra
Bangalow Hotel 7.30pm Brackets Open Mic

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 7.30pm Open Mic
Byron Brewery 4pm Brewery DJs
Cocomangas DJ Taya & DJ Jimmy D
Ginger Pig 8.30pm DJ Yolanda & DJ Xfakta
chris aronsten
Great Northern Hotel Marshall O’Kell
Railway Hotel 7pm Chris Aronsten
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Sanchez

LISMORE

Lismore Workers Club 7.30pm Cassie Rose & Friends

NEW BRIGHTON

andrew-morris-New Brighton Farmers Market Andrew Morris
Yum Yum Tree 10am CC The Cat

Wednesday 25

BALLINA

Ballina Hotel 6pm Open Mic

BRUNSWICK HEADS

trinity-rootsBrunswick Hotel Trinity Roots + Karl S Williams

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 8.30pm Kyle Lionhart
Byron Brewery 7.30pm Open Mic
Cocomangas DJ Jimmy D
Great Northern Hotel Sticky Fingers & Boo Seeka
Railway Hotel 7pm Soulshakers
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Nery

LISMORE

SCU Unibar 5.30pm Open Mic

Thursday 26

BALLINA

Ballina RSL 8pm Big Girl’s Gig with Jenny Wynter

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 7pm Simon Meola

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 8.30pm Dustin Thomas
clint-boge
Byron Brewery 7.30pm Musical Bingo
Cocomangas DJ Jimmy D
Doublebassment Studio 7pm Q&A with Andy Allen from Maton Custom Shop
Great Northern Hotel Clint Boge, Liam Bryant
Pizza Paradiso 7pm Craig Telfer
Railway Hotel 7pm The Sundancers
Treehouse 7.30pm Louie & Patrick
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Nery

CHINDERAH

Chinderah Tavern 6pm Chaos Duo

KIRRA

Kirra Sports Club 7pm Open Mic

LISMORE

acid-bleedLismore City Hall 11am Norpa’s Circa
Tatts Hotel 6.30pm Acid Bleed 8pm Mirella’s Inferno, No Illuminati, Xan Muller

MULLUMBIMBY

Court House Hotel 6.30pm Uke Night Does Gospel + Renee Searles, Raise the Roof Gospel Choir, Jessie & Emma

OCEAN SHORES

Ocean Shores Tavern 8pm Sh*ts & Giggles Comedy

Friday 27

BALLINA

Ballina RSL 6.30pm Green Street Band
Slipway Hotel 7pm The Dirty Channel
Broadfoot-bwThe Wharf 7.30pm Broadfoot

BANGALOW

Bangalow Hotel 7.30pm Diana Anaid

BILLINUDGEL

Billinudgel Hotel 8pm The Propellers with Lez Karski

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 7pm Dan Hannaford

BYRON BAY

Aquarius 7.30pm Open Mic
Beach Hotel 5pm Leigh James 9pm Mr Speaker
dj-pob
Byron Brewery 7.30pm Timo Pankau
Byron Theatre 8pm Paul Grabowsky & Guests + Ken Stubbs Youth Jazz Orchestra
Circus Arts 7pm 1920s Cabaret
Cocomangas DJ Jimmy D & DJ QC
Ginger Pig 9pm DJ POB
Great Northern Hotel Luke Morris Band, Kyle Lionhart, Taya Mills
Kulchajam 7pm Dirty Dancing Workshop
dinkum-bohosPizza Paradiso 7pm Dinkum Bohos
Railway Hotel 7pm Pink Zinc
Treehouse 7.30pm Sundancers
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm Club Raiders DJs feat Not Mani & Horowitz

CABARITA

Jesse_Morris_Band1Cabarita Sports Club 8pm Jesse Morris Band

CONDONG

Condong Bowling Club 6.30pm Tweed Valley Jazz Club with The Early Birds & The Jazz Train

CURRUMBIN

Soundlounge My Friend The Chocolate Cake

ELTHAM

Eltham Hotel 7pm Nicole Brophy

EVANS HEAD

Riverfront Cafe 4pm Acoustic Sessions

KINGSCLIFF

Cudgen SLSC 6pm Jason Delphin
Saltbar 8.30pm Jon J Bradley

LENNOX HEAD

Lennox Hotel 9.30pm Sarafi DJs

LISMORE

scott day-veeLismore City Hall 7.30pm Norpa’s Circa
Richmond Hotel 9.30pm Scott Day-Vee
Tatts Hotel 5pm Greg Nolan 8pm Moans Like Lisa

MULLUMBIMBY

Middle Pub 8pm Krappyokee
Mullum Farmers Market Lez Karski

MURWILLUMBAH

Murwillumbah Services Club 7.30pm Wally & The Gators

NIMBIN

trombone-kellyNimbin Hotel 7.30pm Trombone Kellie Trio

OCEAN SHORES

Ocean Shores Tavern Brian Watt

TWEED HEADS

Twin Towns 8pm Killer Queen

Saturday 28

BALLINA

Dan-Hannaford-1Ballina Hotel 7pm Jesse Morris Band
Ballina RSL 6.30pm Dan Hannaford
The Wharf 7.30pm Paolo Noiosi

BANGALOW

Bangalow Hotel 7.30pm Salvidas

BILLINUDGEL

Billinudgel Hotel 8pm Stephen Lovelight

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 7pm Squeak Lemaire

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 9pm DJ Discrow
faleepo-franciscoByron Artisan Market 5pm Ilona Harker
Byron Brewery 7.30pm Feleepo Francisco 8pm Ashley Lopez + The Underscore Orkestra
Byron Community Centre Lior
Byron Youth Centre 11am Bluesfest Busking Grommet Comp
Cafe Oska 7.30pm Yoyo Tuki (Rapa Nui)
Cocomangas DJ Jimmy D & DJ QC
Ginger Pig 8pm DJ Bango
Great Northern Hotel Sticky Fingers & Boo Seeka
rob-johnson
Pizza Paradiso 7pm Pasando
Railway Hotel 7pm Rob Johnson
Treehouse 7.30pm Fiona Franklin
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Sanchez

CABARITA

Cabarita Beach Sports Club Jason Delphin

CHINDERAH

matty-rogersChinderah Tavern 6pm Matt Rogers

EVANS HEAD

Riverfront Cafe 4pm Acoustic Sessions

FEDERAL

Doma Cafe 12pm Mark Ridout

FINGAL HEAD

Underscore_highrezcolourSheoak Shack 7pm Underscore Orkestra

KINGSCLIFF

Saltbar 8.30pm DJ Dan

LENNOX HEAD

Lennox Hotel 9.30pm Tasman Jude Band

LISMORE

Lismore City Hall 7.30pm Norpa’s Circa
Richmond Hotel 9.30pm Skydaddy Duo
Tatts Hotel 8pm Sumeru, Watchtower, Substation & The Snatchettes

MULLUMBIMBY

chris-fisherLulu’s 11am Chris Fisher
Middle Pub 7.30pm The Propellers + Lez Karski

MURWILLUMBAH

Greenhills on Tweed 4pm Dinner With Spirit

NEW BRIGHTON

Yum Yum Tree 10am Stu Harcourt

POTTSVILLE

adam-brownPottsville Sports Club 7.30pm Adam Brown

TWEED HEADS

Twin Towns 8pm The Ten Sopranos

Sunday 29

BALLINA

scott day-veeCherry Street Sports Club 12pm Smokehouse Country Music
The Wharf 3pm Scott Day-Vee

BANGALOW

Bangalow A&I Hall Glorious Baroque with Nicholas Routley
Bangalow Bowling Club 4pm Johnny Cash Tribute Show
Bangalow Hotel 3pm Sundaze Session

BILLINUDGEL

Billinudgel Hotel 3pm The Cameltones

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 4pm A Little Province

BYRON BAY

elementals-djsBeach Hotel 4.30pm Epic 8pm Elementals
Byron At Byron 12.30pm Irina Baronova and the Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo with Victoria Tennant
Byron Bay Golf Club 2pm Live Music
Byron Brewery 12pm Brewery DJs
Byron Youth Centre 11am Bluesfest Busking Grommet Comp
Cafe Oska 12pm Sunsplash Reggae
Great Northern Hotel Matt Armitage
hunter-and-smoke-Park Hotel 4pm Hunter & Smoke
Pizza Paradiso 7pm Mark Ridout
Railway Hotel 6.30pm Jack O’Leary
The Eatery 4pm DJ Kayci
Treehouse 2.30pm Funday DJs
Yacrockcafe 6pm Silent Disco

CABARITA

The Lake 12pm Twang

CHINDERAH

eureka funkChinderah Tavern 2pm Eureka Funk

ELTHAM

Eltham Hotel 2pm Leigh James

EVANS HEAD

Illawong Hotel 3.30pm The Dirty Channel Duo

FEDERAL

ChrisMalloryDoma Cafe 12pm Chris Mallory

KINGSCLIFF

Cudgen SLSC 3pm Karl Peters

KIRRA

Kirra Sports Club 1pm Jam Session

LENNOX HEAD

Club Lennox 4pm Horace Bevan & John Gift
Lennox Hotel 9.30pm Luke Yeaman

MACLEAN

floating-bridgesMaclean Hotel Floating Bridges

MT BURRELL

Sphinx Rock Cafe 1pm Andy Jans-Brown

MULLUMBIMBY

St Martin’s 5pm Song Dynasty Music with Dustyesky Russian Choir

NEW BRIGHTON

Yum Yum Tree 10am Luke Bennett

TINTENBAR

the-bombadilsTintenbar Hall 3pm The Bombadils + Liora Claff

TWEED HEADS

Tweed Heads Civic Centre 2.30pm Northern Rivers Symphony Orchestra’s A Song For Gallipoli

Whatever music you’re in to, or entertainment you’re after, we have the most shows and gigs listed in one convenient place for the northern rivers. To see what’s on in Byron Bay to Murwillumbah, Nimbin to Lennox Head, Kingscliff to Mullumbimby, Tweed Heads to Bangalow, Ballina to Coolangatta, Lismore and beyond, the Echonetdaily Gig Guide has the local pubs, clubs, venues, DJs and bands covered! Email onlinegigs[at]echo.net.au to have your gig listed here free of charge!

Echonetdaily is made possible by the support of all of our advertisers.