Menu

North Coast Gig Guide

gig-guide-header

Plan your night out with our comprehensive NSW North Coast Gig Guide.
Click on the days below to reveal the gig listings or jump to the following weeks.

Jump to next week

October 20 – 26

Monday 20

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 8pm Hit that Hit Musical Bingo
Byron Brewery 4pm Brewery DJs
Bill-Jacobi-Ginger Pig 8pm Boom Faya Crew Reggae
Great Northern Hotel Scott Day-Vee
Railway Hotel 7pm Bill Jacobi
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Danimal

Tuesday 21

BANGALOW

Bangalow Hotel 7.30pm Brackets Open Mic

BILINGA

Southern Cross Tavern 6pm Jam Night

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 7.30pm Open Mic
kyle 02
Byron Brewery 12pm Brewery DJs
Great Northern Hotel Marshall Okell
Railway Hotel 7pm Kyle Lionhart

COOLANGATTA

Coolangatta Hotel 8pm The Tea Party + The SuperJesus

NEW BRIGHTON

New Brighton Farmers Market Broadfoot

Wednesday 22

BALLINA

Ballina Hotel 6pm Open Mic with Rhythm Shift

BYRON BAY

raw-showcase-1Beach Hotel 8.30pm RAW Showcase
Byron Brewery 7pm Open Mic
Cocomangas DJ Jimmy D
Great Northern Hotel Beth Lowen
Railway Hotel 7pm 8 Ball Aitken
Woody’s Surf Shack 7pm DJ Sanchez

LISMORE

SCU Unibar 5.30pm Open Mic

Thursday 23

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 7.30pm Milan Martin

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 6pm Kyle Lionhart, Pretty, Visitors, Jasia
Byron Brewery 7.30pm Artsexposure DJs
matthew-armitage-2Byron Scout Hall 7pm Ecstatic Dance
Cocomangas DJ Jimmy D
Ginger Pig 7pm Matthew Armitage
Great Northern Hotel The Windy Hills
Railway Hotel 7pm Dan Hannaford
Treehouse 7.30pm One Up Two Down
Woody’s Surf Shack 7pm Club Raiders DJs

KIRRA

Kirra Sports Club 7pm Open Mic

LISMORE

thirsty-mercLismore Workers Club Thirsty Merc

MULLUMBIMBY

Middle Pub Jam Night
Mullumbimby Ex-services Club 8pm Open Mic

NIMBIN

Nimbin Hotel 6.30pm 8 Ball Aitken

TWEED HEADS

Seagulls Purple Drippers

YAMBA

Pacific Hotel 8.30pm Adam Brown

Friday 24

BALLINA

Ballina RSL 8.30pm Cath Simes Band
Slipway Hotel 8pm The Dirty Channel

BANGALOW

the-purple-drippersBangalow Bowling Club 7.30pm Trombone Kellie & The Muddy Roaders
Bangalow Hotel 7.30pm Purple Drippers

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 7pm Nicole Brophy

BYRON BAY

Aquarius 7.30pm Open Mic
Beach Hotel 5pm Luke & Sebastian 9pm Bonjah
Byron Bay Surf Fest
Byron Brewery 8.30pm Bad Pony
Cafe Oska 7pm Balearic Funk
ocean-alley
Cocomangas DJ Jimmy D & DJ QC
Ginger Pig 9pm DJs
Great Northern Hotel Ocean Alley, The Ruminaters, Whippet, Sammon DJ
Pizza Paradiso 6.30pm Elena B Williams
Railway Hotel The Floating Bridges
Treehouse 7.30pm Matt Glass
Woody’s Surf Shack 7pm DJ Danimal

CABARITA

moondog-gypsy-blues-bandCabarita Sports Club Moondogs Gypsy Blues Band

CONDONG

Condong Bowling Club 7.30pm Tweed Valley Jazz Club

COOLANGATTA

Coolangatta Sands Hotel 8.30pm Angelo Pash

CURRUMBIN

the-honeyslidersSoundlounge 8.30pm The Honey Sliders with Andrew Kidman

ELTHAM

Eltham Hotel 7pm Conspiracy of One

KINGSCLIFF

Kingscliff Bowls Club 7.30pm Surf Report Duo

LISMORE

Lismore City Hall 7.30pm Circus Oz
Marina PriorStar Court Theatre Marina Prior
Tatts Hotel 5pm Georgina Pollard 7.30pm Hindsight, Columbus, Knuckle Children

MULLUMBIMBY

Mullumbimby Ex-services Club 8pm Doni Raven
Mullumbimby Farmers Market Mettaphor
Murray-Kyle--slider-IMG_9594webSt Martin’s Hall 6.30pm Community Chanting with The House of Bliss, Hearts on Fire, Murray Kyle

MURWILLUMBAH

Riverview Hotel 7.30pm Mr Troy

NIMBIN

Nimbin Hotel 7.30pm Jesse Morris Duo

OCEAN SHORES

Brian_WattOcean Shores Tavern Brian Watt

POTTSVILLE

Pottsville Sports Club Lloyd Saniel

TWEED HEADS

Twin Towns 8pm The McClymonts

YAMBA

Pacific Hotel Diana Anaid

Saturday 25

BALLINA

beccy-coleBallina RSL 6.30pm Diana Anaid Duo 8.30pm Beccy Cole + Libby Donovan

BANGALOW

Bangalow Hotel 7.30pm Leigh James

BILLINUDGEL

Billinudgel Hotel 8pm Shake Appeal

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 7pm Rockatok

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 9pm DJ Fonzaius
Byron Bay Surf Fest
TRISTAN-O'MEARAByron Brewery 8.30pm Tristan O’Meara Band
Byron Main Beach 10am Two Lions, Milan Martin, Alex Bowen, Pat Capocci, Ziggy Alberts, Josh Lee Hamilton, Tim Stokes, Misty & The Sandy Lads, Merry Jean, Reilly Fitzalan, Tora, Indigenous Artists 6pm Collective of Life Minded Musicians with Ash Grunwald, Band of Frequencies, Dave Rastovich 8pm Donavon Frankenreiter & Guests
Cocomangas DJ Jimmy D & DJ QC
Ginger Pig 9pm DJ Robert Bango
Great Northern Hotel Desperately Seeking Byron Fundraiser with Wolfmother & The Hombres
bigbossyheart
Pizza Paradiso 6.30pm Vikki Grant
Railway Hotel 7pm Bossy Big Heart
Railway Park 5pm Dubarry Music
Treehouse 7.30pm Sam Newton
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Sanchez

CABARITA

Cabarita Sports Club 7pm Cavo & Pigeon Boy

EVANS HEAD

Riverfront Cafe 4pm Acoustic Sessions

FEDERAL

Doma Cafe 12pm Dane Tucquet
JesseMorris_15x15Federal Park 3.30pm Jesse Morris Band, The Buckleys, Bridget & Monica Brandolini, Gaby Bogart, Wayward Nightingales, Big Hill Shakedown, DJ Pob, DJ Scotty Brimstone

FINGAL HEAD

Sheoak Shack 7pm Slim Pickens

GOONELLABAH

Goonellabah Tavern 9pm Monster Guitars with Adam Hole & Mark Easton

LENNOX HEAD

mescalito-bluesLennox Hotel Mescalito Blues

LISMORE

Lismore City Hall 1.30pm & 7.30pm Circus Oz
Mary G’s Rochelle Lees Band
Tatts Hotel 7.30pm World War XXXIV

MULLUMBIMBY

Lulu’s 11am Dr Baz
SHAKE-APPEAL-2Middle Pub 7.30pm The Holidaze
St Johns Hall 4pm Amatori featuring April Galetti

MURWILLUMBAH

Murwillumbah Civic Centre 5.30pm Alice’s Adventures

POTTSVILLE

Pottsville Sports Club Geoff Rayner

TWEED HEADS

Twin Towns 8pm Marina Prior

Sunday 26

BANGALOW

rod-murray-duoBangalow Hotel 1pm Rod Murray Band
The Point Greg Kew

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 4pm Dubarray + The Wandering Eyes
Brunswick Public School Hall 4pm Amatori featuring April Galetti

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 4.30pm Ragga Jump 8pm The Vanns 9.30pm The Griswolds, Sammy 2 Towels
Byron Bay Surf Fest Wategos 9am Dane Tucquet 10am Will Watson 11am New Native 12pm Matthew Armitage 1pm Chris Mapstone 2pm Jimmy Dowling
towner-muthspiel-grigoryanByron Community Centre 7.30pm Ralph Towner, Wolfgang Muthspiel & Slava Grigoryan
Byron Golf Club 2pm Live Music
Ginger Pig 5pm DJ Chris Bradley & Guests
Great Northern Hotel Dan Hannaford
Raes on Wategos 12.30pm Luke & Sebastian
beth-pattersonRailway Hotel 6.30pm Beth Patterson (USA)
The Eatery 4pm DJ Kayci
Treehouse 2pm Funday DJs

COOLANGATTA

Coolangatta Sands Hotel 4pm Off The Grid

ELTHAM

guykachelEltham Hotel 2pm Guy Kachel

FEDERAL

Doma Cafe 12pm Jesse Morris Band

KIRRA

Kirra Sports Club 1pm Jam Session

LENNOX HEAD

Club Lennox 4pm Big in Sweden
Lennox Hotel Yolan

LISMORE

Lismore City Bowlo 2pm Maroon Jazz Quartet & Lismore Jazz Club

MT BURRELL

air-structureSphinx Rock Cafe 1pm Air Structure

MULLUMBIMBY

St Martin’s Hall 7.30pm Songbirds

MURWILLUMBAH

Murwillumbah Civic Centre 2pm Alice’s Adventures
Riverview Hotel 2pm Cavo & Pigeon Boy

TWEED HEADS

Coolangatta-Tweed Heads Golf Club 1pm Smokehouse Country Music

Whatever music you’re in to, or entertainment you’re after, we have the most shows and gigs listed in one convenient place for the northern rivers. To see what’s on in Byron Bay to Murwillumbah, Nimbin to Lennox Head, Kingscliff to Mullumbimby, Tweed Heads to Bangalow, Ballina to Coolangatta, Lismore and beyond, the Echonetdaily Gig Guide has the local pubs, clubs, venues, DJs and bands covered!
Email onlinegigs[at]echo.net.au to have your gig listed here free of charge!

Echonetdaily is made possible by the support of all our advertisers.