Menu

North Coast Gig Guide

Thugig-guide-header

Plan your night out with our comprehensive NSW North Coast Gig Guide.
Click on the days below to reveal the gig listings or jump to the following weeks.

Jump to next week

June 27 – July 3

Monday 27

BALLINA

B-Space 5pm Jam Night
Ballina Fair Cinema 6.30pm Chasing Asylum

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 8.30pm Reggae
Great Northern Hotel Dan Clarke
Bill-Jacobi-#4Railway Hotel 7pm Bill Jacobi
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Oval

Tuesday 28

 BANGALOW

Bangalow Hotel 7.30pm Brackets Open Mic

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 8pm Musical Bingo
Byron Community Centre 6.30pm Carnaval Drumming with The Samba-Blisstas
Byron Public School Hall 7.15pm No Lights No Lycra
jon-j-bradley
Great Northern Hotel Marshall O’Kell
Railway Hotel 7pm Jon J Bradley
The Balcony 9pm Byron After Dark
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm Live DJs

MULLUMBIMBY

St John’s Hall 7pm Dance Temple Ecstatic Dance

Wednesday 29

BALLINA

Ballina Hotel 6pm Open Mic

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Picture House 7pm Chasing Asylum

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 7.30pm Pulp Fiction
Byron Bay Bowlo Musical Trivia
ash-grunwaldGreat Northern Hotel Ash Grunwald
Railway Hotel 7pm Sam Buckingham
Woody’ Surf Shack 8pm DJ Adrian Brandello

LISMORE

Italo Club 6pm Orkeztar Lizmore
Tatts Hotel Lucas Zorro Trio

Thursday 30

BALLINA

MANDYBallina RSL 8pm Big Gig Comedy with Mike Van Acker, Greg Sullivan, Mick Neven, Ms Stella, Mandy Nolan

BANGALOW

Bangalow Bowling Club 7pm Rock’n’Roll Dancing

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Picture House 1pm Dandyman Circus & Comedy Special

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 8.30pm Clea
JesseMorrisBandByron Farmers Market 8am Jesse Morris Band
Byron Golf Club 7pm Trivia
Great Northern Hotel The Swamps
Railway Hotel 7pm Fergo & The Burden
Sticky Wicket 9.30pm Sarah Grant
The Balcony 6pm Garrett Kato
Ash-BellTreehouse 7.30pm Ash Bell
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Nery

LENNOX HEAD

Lennox Hotel 9pm Jam

LISMORE

Tatts Hotel Laura Nobel Trio

MULLUMBIMBY

Club Mullum 6.30pm Novelty Uke Songs with Clelia Adams, Jimmy Willing, Miss Amber & Stukulele

Friday 1

BALLINA

mason rackBallina RSL Boardwalk 8.30pm Mason Rack Band
Wharf Bar 7.30pm Jock Barnes

BANGALOW

Bangalow Hotel 7.30pm FBI

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 6pm Seth Sentry & Remi
Brunswick Picture House 1pm Dandyman Circus & Comedy Special

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 5pm Scott Day Vee Duo 9pm PLTS + Guests
Byron Theatre 8pm Shake-O-Rama! Australian Burlesque Festival
sunroseGreat Northern Hotel Sunrose + Donny Love + Mecha Mecha
Kulchajam 5.30pm Dean Jefferys’ Shamanic Film Night & Toad Talks
Pizza Paradiso 6.30pm Phil & Tilly
Railway Hotel 7pm Devils Kiosk
Sticky Wicket Bar 9pm Local DJs 9.30pm Biggy P
Sun Bistro Leeli
JAMES-BENNETT-Highres1
Treehouse 7.30pm We Play Machines
Woody’s Surf Shack 9pm James Bennett

CABARITA

Cabarita Sports Club Occarock

CURRUMBIN

Currumbin Creek Tavern 8pm Jimi Beavis + Daneel & The Feel + Dogtags + Wayward Suns

ELTHAM

kathryn-jonesEltham Hotel 6pm Kathryn Jones & Steve Passfield

KINGSCLIFF

Saltbar 8.30pm DJ Scott

KYOGLE

The Sugar Bowl 12pm Watling & Bates

LENNOX HEAD

Lennox Hotel 10pm Betty Blissett

MULLUMBIMBY

daughters-of-dolmaDrill Hall 7.30pm Daughters of Dolma
Middle Pub 4.30pm Percentum Designs DJs
Yoga Peace 6.45pm Kirtan

STOKERS SIDING

Stokers Siding Hall 6.30pm Don’s Party with Bronwyn & The Bishops, Kim & Michel & Rob & Carl

TWEED HEADS

Seagulls 7.30pm Jon J Bradley
Twin Towns 8.30pm Fleetwood Mac Tribute

Saturday 2

BALLINA

Ballina RSL 8.30pm Rebecca O’Connor as Tina
richie-williamsBallina RSL Bowling Club 5.30pm Leigh James Boardwalk 7pm Richie Williams
Wharf Bar 7.30pm MTD Music

BANGALOW

Bangalow Hotel 7.30pm Stephen Lovelight

BRUNSWICK HEADS

Brunswick Hotel 7pm High Rollers
Brunswick Picture House 1pm Erik The Dog & Joel Salom

BYRON BAY

floating-bridges
Beach Hotel 9pm Sammy 2 Towels
Great Northern Hotel Floating Bridges, Barefoot Band
Pizza Paradiso 6.30pm Yoyo Tuki
Railway Hotel 7pm Chris Cavill & The Prospectors
Sticky Wicket Bar 9pm Ali May 9.30pm The Weather Men Duo
Treehouse 7.30pm Baltic Bar Mitzvah
Woody’s Surf Shack 8pm DJ Adrian Brandello

CABARITA

Cabarita Sports Club Mescalito Blues Duo

FINGAL HEAD

andrew-morris-Sheoak Shack 2pm Andrew Morris

KINGSCLIFF

Saltbar 8.30pm DJ Ben

LISMORE

Mary G’s Cath Simes Band

MULLUMBIMBY

Durrumbul Hall 5pm The White Party with DJs LeOCh, Shazay, Nick Taylor, Pumpernickle, Liam Kiernan
Lulu’s 11am Slim Pickens
Mullum Scout Hall 3pm Mullum Folk Ensemble

NIMBIN

beetle-juicePhoenix Rising 12.30pm Beetle Juice

TWEED HEADS

Seagulls Flower Power Party with Late For Woodstock

Sunday 3

BALLINA

jenny-taliaBallina RSL 8pm Jenny Talia
Cherry Street Sports Club 12pm Ballina Country Music Club
Wharf Bar 3pm B-Town Collective DJs

BANGALOW

Bangalow Hotel 3pm Sundaze Session

BILLINUDGEL

Billinudgel Hotel 3pm Lee Taylor, Rod Coe, Grant Robertson & Friends

BRUNSWICK HEADS

floating-bridgesBrunswick Hotel 4pm The Floating Bridges
Brunswick Picture House 1pm Erik The Dog & Joel Salom 4pm The Karate Kid

BYRON BAY

Beach Hotel 4.30pm Late For Woodstock 8pm Elementals
Byron Market 10am Hyponolia, Juzzie Smith, Stan Ceglinski
Byron Golf Club 3pm Greg Lyon & The Hip Operation
jesse-pumphreyGreat Northern Hotel Jesse Pumphrey
Railway Hotel 7pm Thrillbilly Stomp
Sun Bistro 5pm Jesse Morris Band
Treehouse 2pm DJ DownHillz & DJ Eva J

ELTHAM

Eltham Hotel 3pm Andy Buckle

MT BURRELL

acfieldsSphinx Rock Cafe 1pm The Acfields

MULLUMBIMBY

Poinciana 6pm Electroswing with Mick Buckley &  The Hepcats, Karen Minami & The SwingUp Girls, Radio CYP

NIMBIN

Phoenix Rising 10am Sonic Bliss 12.30pm Wil Massey

POTTSVILLE

jon-j-bradleyPottsville Tavern 3.30pm Jon J Bradley

TWEED HEADS

Ivory Tavern 12.30pm Trombone Kellie Gang
Twin Towns Juniors 2.30pm Sugarfoot

Whatever music you’re in to, or entertainment you’re after, we have the most shows and gigs listed in one convenient place for the northern rivers. To see what’s on in Byron Bay to Murwillumbah, Nimbin to Lennox Head, Kingscliff to Mullumbimby, Tweed Heads to Bangalow, Ballina to Coolangatta, Lismore and beyond, the Echonetdaily Gig Guide has the local pubs, clubs, venues, DJs and bands covered!
Email onlinegigs[at]echo.net.au to have your gig listed here free of charge!

Echonetdaily is made possible by the support of all of our advertisers.